Norio Wakamoto

Follow
Norio Wakamoto

Born

10/18/1945, Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi Prefecture

Birth Name

Noriaki

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norio Wakamoto was born on October 18, 1945 in Shimonoseki (Yamaguchi Prefecture) and raised in Sakai (Osaka Prefecture).

He is one of the most famous and recognizable Japanese seiyus (voice actor), thanks to his deep voice, that granted him a role in numerous productions, from videogames to anime,…more

Credits