Norm Abram

Follow
Norm Abram

Born

9/24/1950, Woonsocket, RI

Birth Name

Norman L. Abram

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norm Abram was born in Woonsocket, Rhode Island and grew up in Massachusetts. He learned construction from his father (Jim Wilson of Ohio) while on vacation from high school and college. Norm's father was on faculty at Southern Hills Vocational School in Georgetown, Ohio and taught carpentry.
Norm…more

Credits