Norm MacDonald

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/15/1963 , Quebec City, Canada

Birth Name

Norman Gene Macdonald

Gender

Male

Biography:

The man was born Norman Gene MacDonald on October 17, 1963, in Quebec City, Canada. Norm's two siblings, Neil and Leslie, are both Canadian newscasters. In his personal life, Norm is a devoted father to 12-year-old Dylan. He is divorced from Dylan's mom, Connie, and seems to be enjoying being single. He is back to doing stand up and recently signed a deal with Comedy Central to do a sketch/stand-up show in 2005.
More
Less