Norma Zimmer

Follow
Norma Zimmer

Born

7/13/1923, Larsen, Idaho

Died

5/10/2011

Birth Name

Norma Beatrice Larsen

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known as Lawrence Welk's Champagne Lady, has toured widely with Billy Graham's crusades. Before joining Welk's musical family she was part of the studio quartet The Girlfriends, who sang backup on recordings for many famous singers.

Credits