Norman Cook

Follow
Norman Cook

Born

7/16/1962, Brighton, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fat Boy Slim, Fatboy Slim
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fatboy Slim is the newest alter ego of DJ Norman Cook. About 10 years ago, the English band The Housemartins disbanded. Norman described himself as just 'another member of the band' on the payroll. This allowed him to return to the past-time that he had always known and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Norman Cook yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW