Norman Fell

Follow
Norman Fell

Born

3/24/1924, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

12/14/1998

Birth Name

Norman Noah Feld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Norman Feld
8.9
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norman Fell was born Norman Noah Feld in 1928 to a Jewish family from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Fell studied drama at Temple University after he served as a tail gunner in World War II. His acting career began in 1957 with The Violator. He landed several other minor roles…more

Credits