Norman Jewison

Follow
Norman Jewison

Born

7/21/1926, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Norman Frederick Jewison

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Norman Jewison is a Canadian film director and actor who was born on July 21, 1926. He is best known for making musicals into movies, and directed films such as Fiddler on the Roof and Jesus Christ Superstar. He is also known for being a social and political…more

Credits