Norman Lear

Follow
Norman Lear

Born

7/27/1922, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Norman Milton Lear

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1922, Norman Lear has enjoyed a long career in television and film, and as a political and social activist and philanthropist. He turned 93 in 2015.

He produced countless TV shows in the 1960s and 1970s, and a few TV shows and movies after that.
more

Credits