Norman Mailer

Follow
Norman Mailer

Born

1/31/1923, Long Branch, New Jersey

Died

11/10/2007

Birth Name

Norman Kingsley Mailer

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prolific Pulitzer prize winning author, Norman Mailer made his book debut with "The Naked and the Dead" which was based on his War experiences. In 1963, in New York Magazine, Norman published a satirical story titled "The Witch of Westport". This story was later optioned by ABC and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Norman Mailer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW