Norman Reedus

Follow
Norman Reedus

Born

1/6/1969, Hollywood, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Norman Mark Reedus

Gender

Male
  • Norman Reedus in The Walking Dead
  • Norman Reedus in The Walking Dead
  • Norman Reedus in The Walking Dead
  • Norman Reedus in The Walking Dead
9.3
User Rating
151 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norman Reedus is an American actor from Hollywood, Florida. He was born on January 6th, 1969 and is also a highly accomplished painter, sculptor and photographer. His first appearance on the stage was in a production of "Maps for Drowners" at Sunset Boulevard's Tiffany Theater. Shortly afterwards, Reedus…more

Credits