Norman Wisdom

Follow
Norman Wisdom

Born

2/4/1915, Marylebone, London, England, UK

Died

10/4/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Norman Wisdom
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Norman Wisdom was born in the London Borough of Marylebone on 4th February 1915. His father, Frederick was a chauffeur and his mother Maud was a dressmaker who sometimes worked for the London West End theatres. However, sadly for the young Norman, his father was more often than…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes