Norman Wooland

Follow
Norman Wooland

Born

3/16/1910, Dusseldorf, German Empire

Died

4/3/1989

Birth Name

Cyril Norman Wooland

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Norman Wooland is one of those actors who never quite gets remembered. He was a good friend of Laurence Olivier (whom everyone remembers) despite a healthy animosity existing between him and Laurence's wife, Vivien Leigh, and performed with the great man in Hamlet (1948) as Hamlet's friend, Horatio.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW