Notorious B.I.G.

Follow
Notorious B.I.G.

Born

5/21/1972, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

3/9/1997

Birth Name

Christopher George Latore Wallace

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Biggie Smalls, BIG, The Notorious BIG, Christopher G. L. Wallace, B.I.G., C. Wallace, The Notorious B.I.G., Notorious BIG
8.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
In just a few short years, the Notorious B.I.G. went from a Brooklyn street hustler to the savior of East Coast hip-hop to a tragic victim of the culture of violence he depicted so realistically on his records. His all-too-brief odyssey almost immediately took on mythic proportions, especially…more

Credits