O.J. Simpson

Follow
O.J. Simpson

Born

7/9/1947, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Orenthal James Simpson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Orenthal James Simpson
3.2
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
O. J. Simpson, born Orenthal James Simpson on July 9, 1947 in San Francisco, California, is a former athlete and actor who has become notorious for his suspected involvement in the death of his ex-wife, Nicole Brown Simpson, and her friend, Ronald Goldman. Simpson starred as a running…more

Credits