Obie Trice

Follow
Obie Trice

Born

11/14/1979, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

O. Trice
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Obie, whose career jumped off in the same Detroit neighborhoods and underground scene that had birthed Eminem, was quick to keep his attention once they met. "I'm basically a real laid back type of dude," says Trice of his first meeting with Em, "But I'm really about my…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Obie Trice yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less