Octavia Spencer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/25/1972 , Montgomery, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Octavia Lenora Spencer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Octavia is an extremely talented American actress. Appearing in over sixty notable film and television roles, her most recent role is of Serenity Johnson, one of the main characters on the new comedy-oriented and off-the-wall series, "Halfway Home," airing on Comedy Central.