Olan Soule

Follow
Olan Soule

Born

2/28/1909, La Harpe Illinois, USA

Died

2/1/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Olan Soulé, Alan Soule, Olan E. Soule
9.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Olan Soule began his long career in radio soap operas. His deep voice belied his small frame. He went on to play numerous roles in movies and on television, and was a regular on the TV show Captain Midnight. He may be most recognized for his recurring role…more

Credits