Ole Anderson

Follow
Ole Anderson

Born

9/22/1942, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Alan Robert Rogowski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Rogowski, The Rock, Rock Rogowski
8.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ole Anderson was a professional wrestler and in 1985 became one of the original members of the legendary "4 Horsemen" along with, 'The Nature Boy' Ric Flair, 'Double A' Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard with Manager James J. Dillon. Before the '4 Horsemen' Ole's first group or stable…more