Oliver Hardy

Follow
Oliver Hardy

Born

1/18/1892, Harlem, Georgia

Died

8/7/1957

Birth Name

OLIVER NORVELL HARDY, JR.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

O. N. HARDY, CUPID HARDY, OLIVER N. HARDY, OLIVER BABE HARDY, BABE HARDY
9.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

OLIVER started his career at 8 years old singing with a minstrel show. He had a singing act in which he toured the South. He enrolled at the University of Georgia to begin law studies because his father was a lawyer. However, he lost interest and opened a…more

Credits