Oliver Platt

Follow
Oliver Platt

Born

1/12/1960, Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Oliver James Platt

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oliver Platt was born in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. His place of birth is often reported as Washington because that is where his parents resided at the time. His parents are Sheila Maynard, a former clinical social worker in Islamabad, and Nicholas Platt who served as the U.S. Ambassador…more

Credits