Oliver Reed

Follow
Oliver Reed

Born

2/13/1938, Wimbledon, London, England, UK

Died

5/2/1999

Birth Name

Robert Oliver Reed.

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oliver Reed was one of the most dynamic actors England ever produced. His broody good looks, charismatic charm and undeniable acting ability swiftly brought him to the attention of notable film directors Michael Winner and Ken Russell. His sense of menace often had him cast in the bad…more

Credits