Oliver

Follow
Oliver

Born

2/22/1945, N. Wilkesboro, NC

Died

2/13/2000

Birth Name

William Oliver Swafford

Gender

7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oliver joined his first serious band while attending UNC at Chapel Hill. After college, he decided to give music a career try and started singing professionally using his middle name. His first success came when he recorded "Good Morning Starshine" from the 1968 musical "Hair." That song climbed…more

Credits