Olivia Colman

Follow
Olivia Colman

Born

1/30/1974, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Sarah Caroline Colman

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Olivia Coleman, Oliva Colman
  • Ian (Hugh Bonneville) & Sally (Olivia Co...
  • Sally (Olivia Colman) in Twenty Twelve
9.0
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Olivia Colman is an English comedic actress who has starred in numerous television, radio and theatre productions in the UK.

Her most notable appearances include her roles as Harriet Schulenburg in Green Wing and Sophie Chapman in Peep Show. She has also starred alongside David Mitchell and…more

Credits