Olivia Colman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/30/1974 , Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Sarah Caroline Colman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Olivia Colman is an English comedic actress who has starred in numerous television, radio and theatre productions in the UK.

Her most notable appearances include her roles as Harriet Schulenburg in Green Wing and Sophie Chapman in Peep Show. She has also starred alongside David Mitchell and Robert Webb in the radio sketch show, That Mitchell and Webb Sound, as well as its television adaption, That Mitchell and Webb Look.

More
Less