Olivia de Havilland

Follow
Olivia de Havilland

Born

7/1/1916, Toyko, Japan

Birth Name

Olivia Mary de Havilland

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Olivia DeHavilland, Olivia deHavilland, Olivia De Havilland
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Olivia de Havilland (born July 01 1916), was an Academy Award-winning, Emmy-nominated, Canadian actress best known for her starring roles in Hollywood film noir's in the 1930's and the 1940's. Olivia is the older sister of Academy Award winning actress Joan Fontaine. They haven't spoke since 1975 and…more

Credits