Olivier Gruner

Follow
Olivier Gruner

Born

8/2/1960, Paris, France

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Oliver Gruner, Olivier Grunier, Oliver Grunier
7.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Growing up in France, Olivier joined the French military when he was 18. He later joined the French equivalent of the US Navy Seals. He left 4 years later and began studying martial arts. He began to Kickbox and became the Kickboxing Champion of the World in 1987,…more

Credits