Omar Epps

Follow
Omar Epps

Born

7/23/1973, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Omar Hashim Epps

Gender

Male

Also Known As

O.E.
  • Omar Epps on House season 8.
  • Omar Epps returns as Dr. Eric Foreman on...
  • Omar Epps stars as Foreman on House.
  • Omar Epps as Dr. Eric Foreman on the six...
7.6
User Rating
426 votes

Biography

EDIT
Omar Hashim Eppsis an American actor and musician. He was born 23 July 1973. He belongs to a rap group called Wolfpak which he formed with his brother in 1991.
Omar attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts in New York,…more

Credits