Orel Hershiser

Follow
Orel Hershiser

Born

9/16/1958, Buffalo, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Orel Leonard Hershiser IV

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bulldog
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Orel was a Major League Baseball player from 1983 through 2000. He later served as a pitching coach and in 2006 joined the Baseball Tonight crew analyzing baseball games for ESPN.

Credits