Orlando Bloom

Follow
Orlando Bloom

Born

1/13/1977, Canterbury, Kent, England

Birth Name

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
370 votes

Biography

EDIT
Orlando skyrocketed to fame playing Legolas the elf in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy. He has also had major roles in "Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl," "Troy," "The Calcium Kid," and his first lead role in "Kingdom of Heaven." He also starred…more

Credits