Orson Bean

Follow
Orson Bean

Born

7/22/1928, Burlington, Vermont (USA)

Birth Name

Dallas Frederick Burroughs

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Orson Bean is an American film, television, and stage actor. He appeared frequently on televised game shows in the 1960s, 1970s, and 1980s, but is probably perhaps best known as cynical shop keeper Loren Bray on the hit show Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman.

Orson was born Dallas…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less