Orson Welles

Follow
Orson Welles

Born

5/6/1915, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Died

10/10/1985

Birth Name

George Orson Wells

Gender

Male

Also Known As

O.W. Jeeves, G.O. Spelvin
9.3
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most extraordinary figures in the arts in the twentieth century, Orson Welles was being hailed as a genius before he was even a teenager. He began his career as a professional actor at age 16 (in Ireland), published his first book at 18, was a…more

Credits