Orville H. Hampton

Follow
Orville H. Hampton

Born

5/21/1917, Rockford, Illinois, USA

Died

8/8/1997

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Orville Hampton
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Oscar nominated writer who worked primarily in television from the 1950s into the early 1980s.

Credits