Oscar Peterson

Follow
Oscar Peterson

Born

8/15/1925, Montreal, Quebec

Died

12/23/2007

Birth Name

Oscar Emmanuel Peterson

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oscar was considered one of the jazz greats during his lifetime and worked with many jazz vocalists over his career.

Credits