Oscar Wilde

Follow
Oscar Wilde

Born

10/16/1854, Dublin, Ireland

Died

11/30/1900

Birth Name

Oscar Fingal O'Flaherty Wills Wilde

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sebastian Melmoth
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oscar Wilde was an Anglo-Irish novelist, poet, and writer of short stories and plays. He was educated at Trinity College, Dublin, and then at Oxford and was one of the most successful and fashionable writers of the nineteenth century, preaching the importance of style and broad-mindedness. Oscar was…more

Credits