Oskar Homolka

Follow
Oskar Homolka

Born

8/12/1898, Vienna, Austria

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Oscar Homolka
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Oskar Homolka was born on August 12, 1898. Most people assume that he hailed from Russia or Eastern Europe but he was actually born in Vienna, which was still Austria-Hungary. Homolka trained in the Imperial Academy of Music and the Performing Arts and then started his career as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Oskar Homolka yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less