Otto Preminger

Follow
Otto Preminger

Born

12/5/1906, Vienna, Austria

Died

4/23/1986

Birth Name

Otto Ludwig Preminger

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Otto Preminger's terrible temper was the stuff of legend from very early on in his movie career. Born in Vienna, the son of a lawyer who became Austria's attorney general, he preferred theatre to law and was soon directing plays under the supervision of Max Reinhardt. But Adolf…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW