Otto W. Meyer

Follow
Otto W. Meyer

Born

7/12/1901, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

4/18/1980

Birth Name

Otto Walther Meyer

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Film editor in movies and TV from 1931 through 1967. He was nominated for two Academy Awards: for 1942's The Talk of the Town and 1937's Theodora Goes Wild.

Credits