Owen Hart

Follow
Owen Hart

Born

5/7/1965, Calgary, Alberta Canada

Died

5/23/1999

Birth Name

Owen James Hart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Blue Blazer", "King of Hart", "The Rocket", "The Black Hart"
9.4
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Owen Hart was one of the greatest pure wrestlers North America ever had. Many say he was better than his older brother Bret. He brought the High Flying style to WWF in the 80's as the Blue Blazer. He and Bret had some of the best wrestling matches…more

Credits