Owen Wilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1968 , Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Owen is best known for such hits as Wedding Crashers, Meet the Fockers, Zoolander, and The Royal Tenenbaums. He has blond hair, and a crooked, but charming nose. He is the older brother of fellow actor Luke Wilson; together they are part of the "Frat Pack." He is said to be a practicing Catholic. He has an older brother Andrew Wilson is also an actor.
More
Less