Ozzie Nelson

Follow
Ozzie Nelson

Born

3/20/1906, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Died

6/3/1975

Birth Name

Oswald George Nelson

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1906, Ozzie Nelson first came to prominence in the entertainment world as a popular band leader in the 1930s. Often considered one of the primary examples of the television "father," Nelson and his wife Harriet (and later, their children) starred on The Adventures of Ozzie andmore

Credits