Ozzie Newsome

Follow
Ozzie Newsome

Born

3/16/1956, Muscle Shoals, Alabama

Birth Name

Ozzie Newsome, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Newsome played tight end for 13 years for the Cleveland Browns. Newsome has been elected to both the NFL and College Hall's of Fame. Newsome went on to work in the front office for the Baltimore Ravens. In 2002 Newsome he became the first ever African-American general manager…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ozzie Newsome yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW