Ozzy Osbourne

Follow
Ozzy Osbourne

Born

12/3/1948, Birmingham, England, UK

Birth Name

John Michael Osbourne

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Osbourne
  • The Osbournes
  • The Osbournes
  • Ozzy Osbourne
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ozzy Osbourne is a singer - lead vocalist of the pioneering heavy metal band Black Sabbath - popular solo artist, and former star of the popular reality show The Osbournes.

As a solo artist, Ozzy has sold over 27 million albums in the US. Two albums, Blizzardmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less