Ozzy Osbourne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/3/1948 , Birmingham, England, UK

Birth Name

John Michael Osbourne

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ozzy Osbourne is a singer - lead vocalist of the pioneering heavy metal band Black Sabbath - popular solo artist, and former star of the popular reality show The Osbournes.



As a solo artist, Ozzy has sold over 27 million albums in the US. Two albums, Blizzard of Ozz (1980) and No More Tears (1991), are certified quadruple platinum, for sales of over 4 million copies in the US.
More
Less