P.G. Wodehouse

Follow
P.G. Wodehouse

Born

10/15/1881, Guildford, Surrey, England

Died

2/14/1975

Birth Name

Pelham Grenville Wodehouse

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

'Plum' Wodehouse wrote nearly two hundred novels, as well as plays, lyrics and short stories.

He spent his early childhood in Hong Kong, where his father (a cousin of the Earl of Kimberley) was a magistrate. He was sent back to England to go to Dulwich College,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed P.G. Wodehouse yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW