Pam Dawber

Follow
Pam Dawber

Born

10/18/1951, Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Pamela Dawber

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Pamela Dawber
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress Pam Dawber's career began to take off when a friend who was going to New York suggested that Pam accompany her and bring along her modeling portfolio to show various New York modeling agents. Pam had done some modeling in Detroit where she was attending Oakland Community…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less