Pamela Adlon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Pamela Segall

Gender

Female

Biography:

Pamela Adlon (born in 1966 in New York City, New York) provides voices of many famous characters of memorable kids' shows. She is best known for providing the voice of Bobby Hill on the animated series King of the Hill, And Ashley Spinelli in the Disney hit "Recess". She is also sometimes credited as Pamela Segall and Pamela Segall Adlon. She currently performs the voice of Andy in Cartoon Network's new Squirrel Boy animated series, co-stared with Louis C.K. in the HBO sitcom Lucky Louie and is an executive producer and has made sporadic appearances with Louis C.K. in the FX sitcom Louie.


  • © 2008 CBS Corporation
More
Less