Pamela Anderson

Follow
Pamela Anderson

Born

7/1/1967, Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Pamela Denise Anderson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Pamela Lee, Pamela Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee, Pamela Denise Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee Rock, Pam Anderson
  • Pamela Anderson on Dancing With the Star...
  • Tristan MacManus and Pamela Anderson on ...
  • Pamela Anderson and Damian Whitewood hit...
7.5
User Rating
303 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born July 1st, 1967, Pamela Denise Anderson has become perhaps one of the most recognized faces (and bodies) in the world. Her role in the popular syndicated series Baywatch, redefined how a body conscious society watched television. While Pamela's figure on the show was enhanced by breast implants…more

Credits