Pamela Britton

Follow
Pamela Britton

Born

3/19/1923, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Died

6/17/1974

Birth Name

Armilda Jane Owen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Pam Britton
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pamela Britton was in Broadway productions of "Brigadoon and Oklahoma". She played Mrs. Brown in "My Favorite Martian" and had a crush on Ray Walston. She was survived by husband, hotel executive Arthur Steel, and a daughter.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes