Pamela Mason

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/10/1916 , Westgate-on-Sea, Kent, England

Died

6/29/1996

Birth Name

Pamela Ostrer

Gender

Female

Biography:

British actress, author and television hostess, Pamela Mason was also the wife of actor James Mason. Pamela hosted her own show in 1965 The Pamela Mason Show and The Weaker Sex in 1968.