Parker Posey

Follow
Parker Posey

Born

11/8/1968, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Parker Christian Posey

Gender

Female
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
9.1
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

TIME magazine dubbed her "The Indie Queen," and few actresses have worked as often...or received so many critical accolades...as Parker Posey. In her ten years as an actress, she has made more than thirty films, ranging from such independent classics as "Dazed and Confused," "Party Girl," and "The…more

Credits